Skip To Main Content

School begins at 7:55 a.m. and is dismissed at 2:15 p.m.
Every Monday is Early Release - dismissal is at 1:15 p.m.


We value your children's safety; therefore students are not to come to school before 7:30am. After school supervision is available until 2:20pm and 1:20 pm on Mondays. Students must be picked up before those times.

Indian Hills Elementary School Bus Arrival & Start Times

  • Morning

Bus Arrival 7:30am

  • Morning

Bell 7:55am

  • Afternoon

Bus Arrival 2:10pm

  • Afternoon

Bell 2:15pm

  • Afternoon

Bus Departs 2:22pm

  • Afternoon

1 Hour Early Release Bus Arrival 1:10pm

  • Afternoon

1 Hour Early Release Bell 1:15pm

Indian Hills Bell Schedule

Event Time
Breakfast 7:30am
School Begins 7:55am
First Grade Recess 9:30 - 9:45am
Second Grade Recess 9:30 - 9:45am
Third Grade Recess 9:50 - 10:05am
Fourth Grade Recess 10:25 - 10:40am
Fifth Grade Recess 10:05 - 10:20am
   
Kindergarten Lunch 10:55 - 11:30am
First Grade Lunch 11:10 - 11:45am
Third Grade Lunch 11:25 - 12:00pm
Fifth Grade Lunch 11:45 - 12:20pm
Second Grade Lunch 12:00 - 12:35pm
Fourth Grade Lunch 12:15 - 12:50pm
   
School Dismissal 2:15pm
Monday Dismissal 1:15pm